Monday, December 28, 2009

Some Well Needed Updates

OTL Haha. Seems that I forgot I even had a blog. Oops... ^^;
Man...I need to make myself a real header for this blog... *mumbles to self*

Alright, some updates that I can remember of.....
Tei's Official Act 3 will be released soon as a 3.0 version. So yeah, according to Xue, her voice went from clear/soft/soft to clear/soft/airy...yay variety! -bricked-

Uh...let's see... (trying to keep post as short as possible)
Tei was in a couple more choruses? xD;

Thank you to Aerendyll, Xue, and myst!

Haha...I wonder if anyone notices that I'm depressed. xD *randomly bricked*
There was something else I wanted to add...but I forgot. Haha.

Wednesday, September 2, 2009


Whee....I finished Tei's Act2! And....I think it failed. Badly. Sky's right....I need a new mic. ._. Tei's Act2 is available for download under the downloads section of this post. The oto files are horrible (mainly because I made them myself) and Tei's like.....airier.

Friday, August 14, 2009

Dango Daikazoku

Wheeee~ Tei sings Dango Daikazoku from Clannad~ ^^
No nico link yet since I still don't know how to upload there.... ._.
EDIT::: Yeah, a nico link~

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Act 2 and 02 (or...03)

Even though I know no one ever reads this....and how I'm really talking to myself, I guess I could use this blog as a log book and stuff.

Either way, I'm currently re-recording Tei's voice bank and I hope to be done with it soon. My goal in this one is to make her less muffled (but maybe a bit airy in the process) and easier to understand. =D

I'll also be working on the second (or third, depends if my friend decides to complete her voice bank before me) voice for the Element series, Sylvia Ayres. (Her name is Sylvia after a debate between naming her either Sylvia and Elyncia. Sylvia won with a vote of 5 to 2 ._.)

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

UTAU Weekly Ranking #38 - #82 AGAIN?!

I just checked Nico to see if the Utau Weekly Ranking #38 came out yet...turns out it did. =D
But still...I couldn't believe that Midori's and Tei's Magnet cover made it to the #82 spot with Tei's Electric Angel being #82 last week. ._.
But it's still awesome though~

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Magnet Cover and UTAU Weekly Ranking #37

Yay~ Xue (Inuyashacatlover)and I worked on a Magnet cover! She did most of the work so.... Dx Lmao! But I did try to color the cover pic. ^^;

Also, UTAU's Weekly Ranking #37 was posted up~ Tei made it to #82 thanks to Legendmaker12's Electric Angel cover. ^^ Midori also made it to #199~ Yay for being within the 200 range~

Friday, July 24, 2009

One Step Closer!

Been a while since I posted something so yeah...

Good news is that Tei has been used by 2 people so far, SkyIsland and Legendmaker12~
Legendmaker12 was also kind enough to fix her .oto files and publish her to Nico!

Sunday, June 21, 2009

UTAU_Aeon 01: Tei

Tei is the first character in the UTAU_Aeon series.

Character specifics:

Name: Shizuka Tei
Age: 14
Sex: Female
Height: 5ft 6 in
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair: Green
Eyes: Purple/Violet

Item: Feather
Food item: Celery (not official)

Gender bended name: Tai

Her voice can be found here:

UTAU_Aeon is up and running!

UTAU_Aeon is my series of UTAUloids. So far, only one Utauloid is complete and one is being worked on.

UTAU_Aeon will be divided into 2 or 3 series. The first series, UTAU_Element, will contain 4 voices which represents the 4 basic elements: Wind, Fire, Water, and Earth. Characters of this series will all be female.

The second series will be called UTAU_Zone. Utau_Zone will consist of Void, Infinity, Time, and Space. (I know, it doesn't make much sense) Characters of this series will all be male. (If I can find guys willing to do the voices. Otherwise......I'll try my best....)

Each voice represents an element. (If you're confused, don't worry, I'm confused with this, too.)